TERMS & CONDITIONS

Effective January 1, 2020

Your privacy is important to Herbality LLC (TotalCleanse). To better protect your privacy, we are providing this notice explaining our online information practices and what choices you have about the way your information is collected and used.

Our privacy policy explains:

  • The information we collect

  • How we use the information we collect

  • How we protect your information and data retention

  • If and when we share your information, and why

  • How you can exercise your privacy rights

  • Other useful information

If you have any questions or concerns, you may contact us.

What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, subscribe to our newsletter, respond to a survey or fill out a form.

When ordering or registering on our website, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number or credit card information.

Additionally, when visiting our website, we may automatically collect certain information about your device and usage of our products and services. This is common data collection information and helps us provide a better experience for you.

Additionally, we use cookies to collect some of this information. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers’ systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information.

We use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart, understand and save your preferences for future visits and compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may contract with third-party service providers to assist us in better understanding our site visitors. These service providers are not permitted to use the information collected on our behalf except to help us conduct and improve our business.

Your browser settings may allow you to automatically transmit a “Do Not Track” signal to online services you visit. Note, however, there is no industry consensus as to what site and app operators should do regarding these signals. Accordingly, unless and until the law is interpreted to require us to do so, we do not monitor or take action with respect to “Do Not Track” signals.

The categories of information we collect and have collected, including in the last 12 months, are as follows:

  • Identifiers, including name, email address, IP address, and an ID or number assigned to your account.

  • Other individual records such as phone number, billing address, or credit or debit card information.

  • Demographics, such as your age or gender.

  • Commercial information, including purchases and engagement with the site.

  • Internet activity, including your interactions with our Services and what led you to our Services.

  • Geolocation data provided through location enabled services such as WiFi and GPS.

  • Inferences, including information about your interests, preferences and favorites.

How do we use the information we collect?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways where in our legitimate business interests:

  • To personalize and continually improve your shopping experience; to provide support; to update our records and generally maintain your accounts with us; to improve our store and platform; to enable third parties to carry out technical, logistical, or other functions on our behalf; and for day-to-day running and management of the business.

  • To improve our website (we continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you)

  • To improve customer service (your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs)

  • To process transactions

  • To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature

  • To send periodic emails (The email address you provide for order processing, may be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order, in addition to receiving occasional company news, updates, related product or service information, etc.)

How do we protect your information and data retention?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information.

Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of processing your orders, delivering the purchased product or service requested or otherwise facilitating your use of our website or products.

We will retain your Personal Data for as long as you maintain an account or as otherwise necessary to provide the Services. We will also retain your Personal Data as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements.

Where we no longer need to process your Personal data for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy, we will delete your Personal Data from our systems.

If you have questions about our data retention practices, please contact us through our Support Team.

Do we share any information with outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information.

Your options and privacy rights under the European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA)
  • Limiting use of, or deleting, your personal information may impact features and uses that rely on that information. However, we will not discriminate against you for exercising any of your rights, including otherwise denying you goods or services, providing you with a different level or quality of services, or charging you different prices or rates for services.

  • Herbality LLC does not sell personal information to third parties for monetary value.

  • Opting out. If you have consented to receive information from us, you can always opt out or unsubscribe. If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please click here.

  • Cookies: If you prefer, you can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies via your browser settings. Like most websites, if you turn your cookies off, some of our services may not function properly. However, you can still place orders over the telephone or by contacting customer service.

 

  • Concerns. Additional questions and concerns regarding the information in this policy can be directed to admin@herbalityllc.com.

ABOUT US

Our unique detox has evolved over the last 8 years using customer research, feedback and independent studies done within the industry. We have isolated the most effective ingredients and brought them all together into one comprehensive formula. 

© 2020  TotalCleanse | Designed by Aleena Malik

  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey YouTube Icon